Committees

Below is a list of the committees of Alabama NENA.  Help is needed in all areas.  If you would like to become a committee member, please contact Johnny Hart (jhart@marshall911.com) for information.  

Legislative

Chair            Brandon Broadhead
Vice Chair    Aislinn Campbell
                   Charlie McNichol
                   Jeanie Pharis
                   Alan Campbell
                   Jeremy Williams
                   Shawn Rogers
                   Bubba Blue
                   Johnny Hart
                   Pam Lowe
                   Tim Webb
                   Gordon Sandlin
                   Joby Smith
                   Greg Silas
                   Ernie Blair
                   Leah Missildine
                   Brandon Wallace
                   Melissa Dove
                   Kevin McKinney

Wireless

Chair: Bill Brodeur  –  256.442.2926
          Ernie Blair  –  256.722.7140
          Gordon Sandlin
          Greg Silas

Conference

Co-Chair:  Rod Coleman  –  205.710.6753
Co-Chair:  Bill Brodeur  –  256.442.2926
Co-Chair:  Kristi Stamnes
Vendor Hall:  Chad Sowell  –  334.585.1911
                   Sabrina Dobbins  –  256.845.4911
Education: Robbie Young
                 Kris Young
Merchandise:  Teresa Colegrove  –  256.543.7911
                     Megan Ellison
Shrimp Boil  Joby Smith  –  251.947.3911
Promotions:  Johnny Robinson  –  256.218.3911
Registration:  Co-Chair  Pam Lowe
                     Co-Chair Jessica Yeager – 334.576.0911
                     Co-Chair Donnie Smith – 334.576.0911
                     LaMesa Brooks
                     Lee Moore
                     Brian Godsy

Membership, Diversity, and Inclusion

Chair:  Dan Wright
          LaMesa Brooks
          Brenda O’Neal
          Margaret Bishop-Gulley
          Brandon Wallace
          Tangi Hill
          Johnny Hart
          Bubba Blue

Internet / Web Site / Email List

Chair:   Johnny Robinson  –  256.218.3911
           Michael Smith  –  256.394.3056
           Dan Wright
           Brandon Wallace
           Jeanie Pharis

Addressing / GIS / Mapping

Chair:  Anderson Brooms – 334.440.7911
          Scott Warner
          Michael Ryan
          Kayln Smith 
          Ryan Whisenhunt
          Kirstie Nulter

TERT Committee

Chair:  Jeff Dempsey
          Dan Wright
          Neal Brooks
          Greg Silas
          Charlie McNichol
          Robbie Young
          Joby Smith
 

Training and PSAP Standards Committee

Chair:  Dana Grubbs
          Shelley Ezekiel
          Robbie Young
          Donnie West
          Samantha Sanders
          Ryan Whisenhunt
          Scott Strickland

Awards & Scholarships Committee

Chair:  Johnny Hart  –  256.931.3911
           Victor Kennedy
           Bubba Blue
           LaMesa Brooks
           Michael Smith
           Jeanie Pharis
           Brandon Wallace
           Holly Peacock       
           Tangi Hill       
           Victor Kennedy  
           Joby Smith      

Nomination

Chair: Greg Silas
Co-Chair: Charlie McNichol          
          Dan Wright
          Brian Godsy
          Brandon Wallace

AIRS

         Ernie Blair
         Greg Silas
         Charlie McNichol
         Melinda Shonk

Cyber Security

         Chris Tucker
         Jamie Ginn

Historian

Chair:  Johnny Robinson  –  256.218.3911

Liaisons to Other Organizations and Associations

National NENA​
     Charlie McNichol  –  251.639.2368
     Brian Godsy  –  256.797.8911   

HLS
     Johnny Hart  –  256.931.3911

AL APCO
    
Marcy New Ledbetter
    

TELCOS
     Lee Moore  –  334.451.0513

IACP
     Donnie West

IAFC
     Donnie West

AAND
     Brandon Broadhead 
     Aislinn Campbell